Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $848,100

    4013 Clawson Rd, Austin, TX 78704

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $848,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $848,100

    $678,000 - $1.06M

    $3,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful lot in a highly coveted pocket of South Austin. Almost half of an acre and conveys with plans. Bring your builders and developers. Plans are for four structures, two main houses and two ADU's.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Douglas Elliman,MLS#: 3065929MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 308030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin
    • Subdivision: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$1,750,000-7.9%
    Source: Unlock MLS #3065929 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$1,900,000-9.5%
    Source: Unlock MLS #3065929 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$2,100,000+329.4%
    Source: Unlock MLS #3065929 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$489,000
    Source: Realty Austin #3056998 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Price change$489,000-2%
    Source: Realty Austin #3056998 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$499,000+25.1%
    Source: Realty Austin #3056998 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/15/2016Pending sale$399,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Westlake #6135366 Report a problem
    4/10/2016Price change$399,000-11.3%
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$450,000
    12/22/2015Listing removed$450,000
    Source: RE/MAX CENTX ASSOCIATES #2910980 Report a problem
    12/13/2015Pending sale$450,000
    Source: RE/MAX CENTX ASSOCIATES #2910980 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Price change$450,000-5.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Centx Associates #2910980 Report a problem
    5/24/2015Price change$475,000-5%
    Source: RE/MAX Centx Associates #2910980 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Price change$500,000-9.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Centx Associates #2910980 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listed for sale$550,000
    Source: RE/MAX Centx Associates #2910980 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,654 -4.8%$471,715 -19.4%
    2024$10,143 +2%$585,000 +6.4%
    2023$9,949 -31.2%$549,900 -24.8%
    2022$14,451 $731,727 +53.4%
    2021-- $476,935 +2.8%
    2020$10,327 +3.8%$463,791 -2.8%
    2019$9,948 +12.3%$477,208 +0.2%
    2018$8,856 $476,148 +19%
    2017$8,856 +46.7%$400,000 +20.9%
    2016$6,035 $330,770 +21.8%
    2015$6,035 $271,541 +7.1%
    2014$6,035 $253,594 +4.9%
    2013-- $241,742 +26.7%
    2012-- $190,738 -6.5%
    2011-- $204,091
    2010-- $204,091 +13.3%
    2009-- $180,091
    2008-- $180,091 +8%
    2007-- $166,738 +93.7%
    2006-- $86,085

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Lamar