Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4013 Inwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    3beds
    3,072sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,398,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,398,400

    $1.31M - $1.50M

    $5,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Thoughtfully reimagined from the inside out, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a refined blend of comfort, design, and functionality. Professionally designed by Adrienne Morgan, the interior features new flooring, custom paint, updated lighting and fixtures throughout. The primary ensuite offers a spa inspired bath with a state of the art BainUltra Evanescence soaking tub. The oversized lot features a sparkling pool, redesigned landscaping, and an 8 foot cedar privacy fence. A custom built, fully insulated and soundproof shed with climate control provides exceptional flexibility for a home office or creative space. The two car garage includes two EV charging stations. Major system upgrades include a new HVAC system, all new plumbing, and a new irrigation system, offering peace of mind and long term value. Most furnishings and decor are available for purchase, creating a rare and truly turnkey opportunity. Ideally located just minutes from TCU, near Overton Park, and a short drive to Clearfork, Downtown, and the Cultural District, zoned in the highly acclaimed Overton Park Elementary - offers both luxury and convenience in one of Fort Worth’s most sought after communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Blackmon 0544930 817-989-6520,

    Fort Worth Focused Real Estate 817-989-6520

    Bought with:

    Colby Poston

    The Whiting Group

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21170123

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 15
    Office
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters, Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Electric Gate, Enclosed, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Private
    • Fencing: Fenced,Gate,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03409295
    • Other equipment: Call Listing Agent, Negotiable

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Windows
    • Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Westcliff Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$1,449,000$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$1,449,000$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$1,449,000$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$1,449,000$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$1,449,000+41.4%$472/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21170123 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold--
    Source: Ebby Halliday REC solds #20170840_76109 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$1,025,000$334/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20170840 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$1,025,000$334/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20170840 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$1,025,000-6.8%$334/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20170840 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$1,100,000-6.4%$358/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20070538 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listed for sale$1,175,000$382/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20070538 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Contingent$1,175,000$382/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20070538 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listed for sale$1,175,000$382/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20070538 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,235 -2.4%$878,684
    2024$19,717 -11.4%$878,684 -10.6%
    2023$22,242 +33.5%$982,950 +53.3%
    2022$16,663 -8.4%$641,000 -5.3%
    2021$18,198 +21.4%$677,020 +23.9%
    2020$14,989 +0.7%$546,400 -2.9%
    2019$14,891 -8.3%$562,606 -4.7%
    2018$16,234 +62.3%$590,117 +10.6%
    2017$10,003 +0.6%$533,476 +6%
    2016$9,944 -0.9%$503,061 +4%
    2015$10,035 $483,900
    2014$10,035 $483,900 +0.4%
    2013-- $482,100 +3.8%
    2012-- $464,500 +14.2%
    2011-- $406,700 -0.1%
    2010-- $407,100 -0.6%
    2009-- $409,400 +2.9%
    2008-- $397,800 +9.8%
    2007-- $362,400 +1.9%
    2006-- $355,800
    2005-- $355,800 +4.7%
    2004-- $339,900
    2003-- $339,900 +1.3%
    2002-- $335,500 +9%
    2001-- $307,800 +8.7%
    2000-- $283,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Overton Park