Skip main navigation
Active
  • $69,900

    4013 Pottawatomie Rd, Logansport, IN 46947

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investor special on the Wabash River! Welcome to 4013 Pottawatomie Road in Logansport an opportunity packed with potential and scenic waterfront views. This property sits along the Wabash River, offering a unique setting that could truly shine with the right vision and updates. The home features a functional layout and sits on a spacious lot. providing a solid starting point for renovations. While is does not work throughout, the location alone makes it a standout opportunity for investors, flippers or buyers looking to create a personalized riverfront retreat.
    24 days
    |
    925
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Meeker 219-796-6924,

    Meeker Real Estate, INC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202614163MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,380
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,380
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Has view: Yes
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, River Front, River
      • Body of water: Wabash River
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage(48)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 48x126
      Details
      • Parcel number: 090733113009.000009
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $36,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,429/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/9/2026Sold$38,433$28/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $36,000 +13.2%
        2024-- $31,800 -1.2%
        2023-- $32,200
        2022-- $32,200 +13%
        2021-- $28,500 +8%
        2020-- $26,400 +11.4%
        2019-- $23,700 -10.2%
        2018-- $26,400 +3.1%
        2017-- $25,600 +23.1%
        2016-- $20,800 +1.5%
        2014-- $20,500 -7.7%
        2013-- $22,200 -1.3%
        2012-- $22,500 -20.5%
        2011-- $28,300
        2010-- $28,300
        2009-- $28,300 +10.1%
        2007-- $25,700 +4%
        2006-- $24,700 +5.6%
        2005-- $23,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 46947

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable