Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,900

    4013 Tibbs Bridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $352,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 4013 Tibbs Bridge Rd, a beautifully improved property sitting on 1.85 acres offering space, comfort, and versatility! This home features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious den perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A standout feature is the separate living space above the garage with its own private entrance and deck, open concept living room and kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and laundry area. Perfect for guests, rental income, or extended family. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room to spread out while still having the convenience you need. Schedule your showing today and see all this unique property has to offer!
    11 days
    |
    397
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudia Reyes,

    Keller Williams Heritage

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 135535MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Full/Main
      • Features: Garden Tub, Separate Shower
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Full/Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Full/2nd
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage - 2 Cars, 2 Garage Door Openers
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 1.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.85
      • Features: Cleared-Mostly, Sloping-Some
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1224502008

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $252,184
      • Annual tax amount: $2,220
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Possession at Closing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $352,900

        $335,000 - $371,000

        $2,250/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$359,900+89.4%
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135535 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Sold$190,000+22.6%
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1501382 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Pending sale$155,000
        10/9/2024Listed for sale$155,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,221 -4.4%$100,874 +19.4%
        2024$2,324 +7.2%$84,467 +7.3%
        2023$2,168 -2.6%$78,716 +4.3%
        2022$2,226 -3.3%$75,473
        2021$2,302 +147%$75,473
        2020$932 -2.9%$75,473
        2019$960 +3%$75,473
        2018$932 -2.9%$75,473
        2017$960 +33.6%$75,473 +8.3%
        2016$718 $69,680
        2014$718 -31.7%$69,680
        2013$1,052 $69,680
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30721

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable