Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $837,000

    4014A Ridge Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $837,000 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $3,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $837,000

    $795,000 - $879,000

    $3,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0604010016A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$696,210$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2109256 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$696,210$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2109256 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Listed for sale$696,210$321/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2109256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,519 +6.7%$758,180 +6.7%
    2024$8,918 +10.7%$710,240 +7.1%
    2023$8,056 +2.7%$663,370 +4%
    2022$7,848 $638,050 +6.6%
    2021-- $598,320 +8.8%
    2020$6,943 -0.9%$549,840 +1.3%
    2019$7,010 +0.4%$542,840 -2%
    2018$6,980 +3.7%$554,140 +1.9%
    2017$6,732 +2.9%$544,060 +3%
    2016$6,544 +6.5%$528,270 +3%
    2015$6,144 +5.8%$512,770 +6%
    2014$5,805 $483,840 +6.8%
    2013-- $453,030 +10.5%
    2012-- $410,000
    2011-- $410,000 +1.1%
    2010-- $405,730
    2009-- $405,730 -27.5%
    2008-- $559,360 -1%
    2007-- $564,950 +39.2%
    2003-- $405,785 +20%
    2002-- $338,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22003