Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,400

    4015 Edgewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    2beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $178,400 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,400

    $152,000 - $209,000

    $1,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All new 2 bed 1 bath GROUND FLOOR apt located in 21215. New laminate flooring throughout! Plenty of natural light with living space and kitchen. Two bedrooms with one shared FULL bath. Shared laundry, street parking, nice back yard for anyone with pets, options for low deposits and accepting vouchers! **ONE MONTH FREE RENT** AND NO APP FEES Tenant pays all required utilities: Gas and Electric directly to utility company. And water is a flat rate of $25/month/person added to rent. If applicable: Pet fee is $25/month/pet One time NON refundable $300 pet fee due per pet as well East Coast Management residents have the opportunity to be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $46.95/month which covers your REQUIRED liability renters insurance, as well as credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! Ask us about enrolling!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15243100N008

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $850

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Price change$850-14.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$995-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2024Listed for rent$1,195+50.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2021Sold$130,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$130,000$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552536 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Pending sale$130,000$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552536 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Contingent$130,000+2.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552536 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listed for sale$127,000+111.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA552536 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Silver Spring #MDBA495680 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for rent$795+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #MDBA495680 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listing removed$776$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty LLC #MDBA304080 Report a problem
    1/5/2019Listed for rent$776+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty LLC #MDBA304080 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listing removed$719$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty LLC #BA8602936 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for rent$719-28.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty LLC #BA8602936 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listing removed$59,999$80/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BA7859321 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$59,999-7.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BA7859321 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Price change$65,000-17.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BA7859321 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: JR Realty/Blue Star Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listed for sale$79,000-16.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #BA7859321 Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: GoSection8.com Report a problem
    12/21/2006Sold$94,553+187.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$32,900$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $152,500
    2024$3,599 $152,500
    2023$3,599 -3.5%$152,500 -3.5%
    2022$3,729 +0.3%$158,000 +0.3%
    2021$3,719 +0.3%$157,567 +0.3%
    2020$3,708 +0.3%$157,133 +0.3%
    2019$3,698 +1.8%$156,700 +1.8%
    2018$3,632 +1.9%$153,900 +1.9%
    2017$3,566 +24.3%$151,100 +1.9%
    2016$2,868 $148,300 +6.5%
    2015$2,868 $139,233 +7%
    2014$2,868 $130,167 +7.5%
    2013-- $121,100
    2012-- $121,100
    2011-- $121,100 -10.4%
    2010-- $135,090 +16.3%
    2009-- $116,130 +19.5%
    2008-- $97,170 +24.2%
    2007-- $78,210 +1.2%
    2006-- $77,316 +1.2%
    2005-- $76,423 +1.2%
    2004-- $75,530 +4.6%
    2003-- $72,192 +4.8%
    2002-- $68,856 +5.1%
    2001-- $65,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Arlington