Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence located on Michael Drive in Memphis. This spacious home offers plenty of room to spread out with a separate living room, cozy den, and dedicated dining room perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Inside, you'll find newly refinished hardwood floors along with durable LVP flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel while maintaining its classic charm. The large separate laundry room provides extra storage and convenience.
The home also features a covered rear carport with easy access from the back of the property. With its functional layout, updated flooring, and generous living spaces, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for extra room and comfort.
If on a voucher program, we do not require you to make 3 X's the monthly rental income. We will ensure you make income to cover your vouchered portion of the rent.
If your voucher shopping range covers the rental amount with leeway but your an RTA has less bedrooms than our property, as long as there is room on your voucher closer to the bottom shopping range there is a possibility we could place you in a higher bedroom count home. PLEASE CALL OUR OFFICE FOR INFORMATION PRIOR TO APPLYING
Looking for the perfect rental property? Let Advantage Property Management welcome you home. We have proudly earned our A+ rating with the BBB due to our exceptional customer service, thorough communication and prioritization of our clients. We, too, live and work in Memphis and understand the value of locally owned business. We are proud to be a family owned and operated company that has served our great city for over 15 years and would love to offer our exceptional customer service to you as well. Come experience the Advantage Way. Welcome home.
We are proud to offer:
24/7 Maintenance Team: Reporting maintenance issues has never been easier whether it's online or by phone. After hours issues? No problem! Our dedicated staff work diligently to provide fast service when you need us most.
100% Vetted Vendor Network: We work hard to build long-term relationships with our vendors. Each vendor is screened thoroughly to ensure that everyone servicing your home is reliable, professional, and insured.
Online Tenant Portal: Everything you need to take care of business in one place! Rent payments, maintenance requests, contact forms and more can be accessed directly through your online portal.
Rental Requirements:
-Must make 3 times the rent, and must provide 3 most recent paystubs as proof of income (if moving from out of state, you must show an offer letter of employment)
-Must be in good standing with MLGW (provide a recent MLGW bill within the last 30 days)
-Provide 3 consecutive bank statements. (Screenshots will not be accepted, statements must be downloaded in full and include all pages from the E-statement. All pages MUST be included.)
-Preferred to have one year or more rental history (must upload a copy of a recent tenant ledger)
- Preferred to have one year or more with current employer
-No prior evictions within the last 5 years (includes rental collections that have been paid and dismissed), no felonies, and no bankruptcy.
Please note that failure to supply all necessary documents at time of submission will result in automatic cancellation/denial of your application and no refund of the application fee will be given. Providing false and/or misleading information is grounds for termination of application and complete forfeiture of application fee.
House for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
4015 Michael Rd, Memphis, TN 38116
4beds
1,850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Functional layoutGenerous living spacesSpacious homeCozy denNewly refinished hardwood floorsDurable lvp flooring throughout
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 07703100050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+65%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Sold | $122,000-3.2%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Pending sale | $126,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $126,000-7.4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Price change | $136,000-4.2%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $142,000+76.4%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,000+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Sold | $80,500-10.5%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $89,900+38.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10080481 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2019 | Listing removed | $940$1/sqft |
Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $940$1/sqft |
Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Listing removed | $940$1/sqft |
Source: Reedy & Company Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2018 | Price change | $940+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Reedy and Company Realtors, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $925+2.8%$1/sqft |
| 5/31/2017 | Listing removed | $900 |
Source: Reedy and Company Realtors LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Price change | $900-5.3% |
| 1/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $950+11.8%$1/sqft |
| 5/27/2014 | Listing removed | $850 |
Source: Premier Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2014 | Listed for rent | $850 |
Source: HotPads.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Sold | $65,000-19.4%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2013 | Price change | $80,630+102.1%$44/sqft |
Source: USInvest, LLC. Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $39,900$22/sqft |
Source: KAIZEN Realty #3265360 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake