Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $258,900

    4015 Pesson Rd, New Iberia, LA 70560

    3beds
    3baths
    2,664sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $258,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2664 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4015 Pesson Rd, New Iberia, LA 70560.
    42 days
    |
    171
    |
    6
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,664
      • Total interior livable area: 2,664 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.05 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0202719000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1991

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: New Iberia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $203,760
      • Annual tax amount: $1,001
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $258,900

        $228,000 - $287,000

        $2,332/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,001 +1.7%$20,376
        2024$984 -2.7%$20,376
        2023$1,011 +1.6%$20,376
        2022$995 0%$20,376
        2021$996 -23.5%$20,376 +20.4%
        2020$1,301 +107.1%$16,930 +6.1%
        2019$628 -51.7%$15,960
        2017$1,301 +113.3%$15,960
        2016$610 -46.4%$15,960 -0.2%
        2014$1,138 +13.6%$15,992 +13.9%
        2010$1,001 $14,036 +87.1%
        2006-- $7,500 +1150%
        2003$115 -0.1%$600
        2002$115 -83.8%$600
        2001$712 -2.3%$600
        2000$729 $600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70560

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable