4015 Sleepy Hole Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435
Home value
$550,900
$523,000 - $578,000
$3,386/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,386/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,326/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,326/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Remmie Pittman info@hogangrp.com,
The Hogan Group Real Estate
John Luterman, 0225257854
Keller Williams Town Center
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,486 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,486
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: Above Ground, Pool
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.61 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 304295200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $550,600-1.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $556,600$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $556,600+16%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $480,000-4%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Pending sale | $500,000$201/sqft |
Source: Rose and Womble Realty Company #10475267 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Contingent | $500,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $500,000+38.9%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Sold | $360,000+1.4%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Price change | $355,000-4%$143/sqft |
Source: Shaffer Real Estate Inc. #10180239 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $369,900-1.4%$149/sqft |
| 10/21/2017 | Listing removed | $375,000$151/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #10140745 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$151/sqft |
| 6/24/2017 | Price change | $380,000-6.2%$153/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty #10120606 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $405,000-4.7%$163/sqft |
| 4/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $425,000+608.3%$171/sqft |
| 6/17/2013 | Sold | $60,000+100%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2010 | Sold | $30,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 +4.6% | $405,500 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $4,146 +0.8% | $387,500 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $4,113 +13.2% | $377,300 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $3,632 -1.2% | $333,200 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $3,676 +4.4% | $331,200 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $3,521 +9.7% | $317,200 +9.7% |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $3,209 +19360.3% | $289,100 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $16 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $16 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $16 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $16 | $273,100 +7932.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,400 |
| 2009 | $31 +41.7% | $3,400 +41.7% |
| 2008 | $22 -86.7% | $2,400 -86.3% |
| 2007 | $165 +19.4% | $17,500 +34.6% |
| 2005 | $138 | $13,000 +25% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,400 +25.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,300 +10.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23435