Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $359,000

    102 West North Street, Cambridge, WI 53523

    4beds
    2,054sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1860
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $377,500 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,500

    $351,000 - $404,000

    $2,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Victorian home in the heart of downtown Cambridge! Gingerbread wood siding and newly refreshed, enclosed porch overlooking Veteran's Park. Close walking distance to shops and restaurants. A short bike ride from Lake Ripley Park and an easy commute to Madison. Hardwood floors, original woodwork and 2 staircases add character while modern updates to the heating systems, electrical and windows add comfort. Classic layout features a generous kitchen, first floor powder room, formal dining, parlor and family room. Large upstairs laundry currently seconds as an office but could be a 5th bedroom or dressing room. The yard has been fashioned into a small homestead setup for chickens, vegetable gardens and fruit trees. Perimeter of home is finished with beautiful flowering landscaping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Natasha Zinzow 608-358-4951,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    Erin Flesch

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1991337MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,054
    • Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,054
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061212171011
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian/Federal
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1860

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cambridge
    • Municipality: Cambridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2025Sold$359,000+2.7%$175/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1991337 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Contingent$349,500$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1991337 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for sale$349,500$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1991337 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Contingent$349,500$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1991337 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for sale$349,500+136.1%$170/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1991337 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Sold$148,000-1.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2013Listed for sale$150,000-6.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Cooper Spransy #1672584 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Listing removed$159,900$78/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1597573 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$159,900+6.7%$78/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1597573 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Price change$149,900-14.3%$73/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1597573 Report a problem
    6/27/2010Price change$175,000+16.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Stark Company Realtors #1571159 Report a problem
    6/20/2010Price change$149,900-14.3%$73/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1597573 Report a problem
    7/3/2009Price change$175,000-7.8%$85/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1509793 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$189,900$92/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1509793 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,321 +7.7%$220,200
    2023$4,012 +2.4%$220,200
    2022$3,918 +18.3%$220,200 +37.5%
    2021$3,311 -1%$160,200
    2020$3,345 +1.2%$160,200
    2019$3,305 +0%$160,200
    2018$3,305 -4.4%$160,200
    2017$3,458 +0.6%$160,200
    2016$3,438 -1.9%$160,200 -1.4%
    2015$3,506 +10%$162,500 +1.6%
    2014$3,186 -10.2%$160,000
    2013$3,549 -3.3%$160,000
    2012$3,670 +12.9%$160,000
    2011$3,251 $160,000 +8.4%
    2010$3,251 +3.9%$147,600
    2009$3,128 +2.6%$147,600
    2008$3,048 +8.2%$147,600
    2007$2,818 +2.6%$147,600
    2006$2,747 +1%$147,600 +26.4%
    2005$2,719 $116,800
    2004$2,719 +0%$116,800
    2003$2,719 -1.5%$116,800
    2002$2,759 -11.5%$116,800 +2.5%
    2001$3,116 +4.2%$113,900
    2000$2,990 $113,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53523