Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $367,900

    4016 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429

    3beds
    1,573sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $367,900 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,900

    $350,000 - $390,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1573 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4016 Parmele Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, Blinds/Shades, Walk-in Shower, Gas Logs, Solid Surface, Foyer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Rear Only
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R01805004001003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Castle Hayne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, Blinds/Shades, Walk-in Shower, Gas Logs, Solid Surface, Foyer
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Heating System: Heat Pump, Forced Air
    • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Deck, Covered, Open
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer, Room
    • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Exterior Structures: Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2020Sold$230,000+2.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100220838 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Pending sale$225,000$143/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100220838 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$225,000$143/sqft
    6/17/2020Pending sale$225,000$143/sqft
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$225,000+9.2%$143/sqft
    4/5/2017Sold$206,000+3%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100051070 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Pending sale$200,000-20%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Wilmington #100051070 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Price change$250,000+25%$159/sqft
    3/4/2017Listed for sale$200,000+8.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #100051070 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listing removed$184,900$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty #461133 Report a problem
    2/20/2012Price change$184,900-22.9%$118/sqft
    2/15/2012Price change$239,900+29.7%$153/sqft
    9/30/2011Price change$184,900-5.2%$118/sqft
    8/23/2011Price change$195,000-2%$124/sqft
    3/24/2011Listed for sale$198,900$126/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,590 +34.3%$400,600 +88.6%
    2024$1,183 +0.5%$212,400
    2023$1,178 -0.9%$212,400
    2022$1,188 +1.1%$212,400
    2021$1,175 +14.7%$212,400 +31.2%
    2020$1,024 $161,900
    2019$1,024 $161,900
    2018$1,024 $161,900
    2017$1,024 +5.8%$161,900 +15.9%
    2016$968 +7.6%$139,700
    2015$900 +1.7%$139,700
    2014$884 $139,700
    2013-- $139,700
    2012-- $139,700 -13.9%
    2011-- $162,183
    2010-- $162,183
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $108,895
    2004-- $108,895
    2003-- $108,895
    2002-- $108,895
    2001-- $108,895
    2000-- $108,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28429