Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $133,500

    4016 Riverside Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1904
    -- sqft lot
    $165,500 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,500

    $146,000 - $185,000

    $1,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $981/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $981/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turnkey cash-flow duplex with professional management in place. $1575/mo gross rents, separately-metered utilities, owner pays only water/sewer/trash. Up 3-bedroom is huge, encompassing the 2nd and 3rd floors, 3 bed/1 bath, $900/mo. Down has a long-term tenant (over 10 years), 1 bed/1 bath, $675/mo. Many updates including: 2 newer furnaces (about 3 years old), upgraded electric panels, waterproofed basement, new kitchen downstairs with granite counters and cherry cabinets ('23), both baths and up kitchen remodeled about 5 years ago. Roof was replaced about 12 years ago. Other features: lots of off-street parking in the driveway, huge front porch, great view of Downtown Cleveland from the 3rd floor, aluminum siding, vinyl windows. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, freeway access, and just minutes to Downtown and the Airport. Agent owned.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael A Ferrante info@21mike.com216-373-7727,

    Century 21 Homestar

    Bought with:

    Nicholas R Papas, 2019004219

    Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5018812MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01517119

Condition
    • Year built: 1904
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Medical Service, Playground, Park, Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$133,500+6.8%$53/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5018812 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$125,000$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5018812 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$125,000+92.3%$50/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5018812 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/5/2022Listed for rent$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for rent$850+30.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2018Listing removed$65,000$26/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3961703 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$65,000+8.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3961703 Report a problem
    5/14/2016Listing removed$650+8.3%
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3804417 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$60,000$24/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3694018 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$60,000-20%$24/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3694018 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listing removed$600
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3674345 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Price change$600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3674345 Report a problem
    12/23/2014Listed for rent$650+8.3%
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3674345 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Listing removed$600
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3451503 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3451503 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$650+8.3%
    Source: Century 21 Homestar Report a problem
    10/15/2013Listed for rent$600-7.7%
    Source: Century 21 Homestar #3451503 Report a problem
    9/17/2012Listing removed$650
    Source: Century 21 Homestar Report a problem
    8/18/2012Listed for rent$650
    Source: Century 21 Homestar Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listing removed$75,000$30/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3183491 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$75,000$30/sqft
    Source: Northeast Ohio Realty LLC #3183491 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,320 +58.6%$34,690 +83.8%
    2023$1,463 +1.8%$18,870
    2022$1,437 +1%$18,870
    2021$1,423 +11.5%$18,870 +29%
    2020$1,276 +6.6%$14,630
    2019$1,197 +1.7%$14,630
    2018$1,177 -14%$14,630 -10.9%
    2017$1,369 +0.8%$16,420
    2016$1,357 $16,420
    2015$1,357 -5.4%$16,420 -5%
    2014$1,436 -32.6%$17,290
    2013$2,130 +55.5%$17,290
    2012$1,370 -31.4%$17,290 -18.3%
    2011$1,995 +55.3%$21,150
    2010$1,285 -35.8%$21,150
    2009$2,000 -3.1%$21,150 -11%
    2008$2,064 +58.3%$23,770
    2007$1,304 +0.1%$23,770
    2006$1,302 +3.8%$23,770 +9.1%
    2005$1,255 -3.7%$21,780
    2004$1,303 +6.1%$21,780
    2003$1,228 +12.6%$21,780 +11.5%
    2002$1,091 -42.8%$19,530
    2001$1,908 +4.5%$19,530
    2000$1,826 $19,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Centre