Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,680/mo

    Fees may apply

    4017 Noblestown Rd #A, Oakdale, PA 15071

    4beds
    1,150sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Charming newly renovated homeNicely sized bedroomsBeautifully remodeled kitchen
    4BR/1BA Charming Renovated Voucher Home in Oakdale 4 bed | 1 bath, Total Rent: $2,185 per month. ALL UTILITIES BY TENANT. Welcome to this charming, newly renovated home located in borough of Oakdale. This can be a 3 or 4 bed Allegheny Housing Choice Voucher home and includes a generous living room/dining room, beautifully remodeled kitchen, nicely sized bedrooms, and a fenced-in backyard with beautiful greenery. Located West Allegheny School District. Pets permitted with nonrefundable pet deposit. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oakdale

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,680$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$2,680$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$2,680+22.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for rent$2,185-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for rent$2,311$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15071