Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House for rent
$2,140/mo
Fees may apply
4017 Riverside Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034
4beds
1,870sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Story, Garden, Quartz Countertops, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances
Details
- Parcel number: 1503901421
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,140+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $2,085-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,105-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,120-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,125+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,070+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,065+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,005+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,990-41.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,390+72.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Price change | $1,970-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $2,030+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $2,025+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $2,005-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $2,020+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Price change | $1,980-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Price change | $2,045-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,065+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Price change | $2,020-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Price change | $2,040+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Price change | $2,025-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2023 | Price change | $2,035+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,030$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Sold | $143,500+96.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Sold | $72,900-24.1%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Sold | $96,000-42.3%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2007 | Sold | $166,400$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30034