Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    4017 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19136

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1950
    1,352 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,641/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    WALAA ELABSY 215-813-3067,

    Realty Mark Associates

    Bought with:

    WALAA ELABSY, RS370769

    Realty Mark Associates

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2586050MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,424
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,424
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,352 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 85.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 651042000
    • Zoning: RSA5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Sold$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2586050 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$250,000-1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2586050 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2312532 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$254,700-0.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2312532 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$254,9000%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2312532 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$254,999-3.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2312532 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2296110 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$264,900+51.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2296110 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Sold$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2020Pending sale$175,000$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne #PAPH889024 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listed for sale$175,000+42.9%$123/sqft
    8/21/2012Sold$122,500-5.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2012Price change$129,900-3.7%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACCESS #5994190 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listed for sale$134,900$95/sqft
    Source: Re/max Access #5994190 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,930 +29.1%$209,300 +29.1%
    2024$2,269 $162,100
    2023$2,269 +19.5%$162,100
    2022$1,898 --
    2021$1,898 +3.3%--
    2018$1,838 --
    2017$1,838 +8.4%--
    2016$1,695 --
    2015$1,695 --
    2014$1,695 +4.5%$121,100 +685.1%
    2012$1,623 $15,424
    2011-- $15,424
    2010-- $15,424
    2009-- $15,424
    2008-- $15,424
    2007-- $15,424 +7.6%
    2006-- $14,336
    2005-- $14,336
    2004-- $14,336 +6.7%
    2003-- $13,440
    2002-- $13,440
    2000-- $13,440
    1999-- $13,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Holmesburg