Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,225/mo

    Fees may apply

    4018 E Decatur St, Mesa, AZ 85205

    4beds
    1,398sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    High ceilingsPrivate backyard
    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Mesa! This home offers a comfortable layout with high ceilings, an attached 2 car garage, and a private backyard, making it a great fit for anyone looking for the space and privacy of a detached home. Located in an established Mesa neighborhood, this home is a great option for anyone looking for a true single-family rental with room to spread out. Listing highlights: * 4 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms * Single-family home * High ceilings * Attached garage * Private backyard * Established Mesa location - Utilities in residents name - Pet deposit and pet rent if applicable
    1 hour
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 14014277

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Mesa

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$2,225$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2020Sold$647,525+644.3%$463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2012Sold$87,000-35.3%$62/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4681475 Report a problem
    4/18/2003Sold$134,500+34.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/1999Sold$99,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: The Groves