Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $25,000

    402 Altamaha Park Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525

    --beds
    --baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land, Non-Restricted Lot
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quarter-acre residential lotFeatures an installed driveway
    Quarter-acre residential lot located on Altamaha Park Road in Brunswick, GA. This property is approved for a 2-bedroom home or mobile home, making it a great opportunity for new construction or investment. The lot has already been cleared and features an installed driveway, saving time and development costs. A well and septic permit are approved, and power is available at the road, providing a strong head start for building. Conveniently located at 402 Altamaha Park Road, just up the road from the river park, this property offers easy access to outdoor recreation, boating, and coastal living. No HOA. Buyer to verify all utilities, zoning, and land use.
    30 days
    |
    235
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Gaitten 912-321-8451,

    Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 169500

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0201578

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $3,500
      • Annual tax amount: $31
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,235/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$25,000+257.1%
        Source: HABR #169500 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Sold$7,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$31 -0.3%$1,400
        2023$32 -2.2%$1,400
        2022$32 -8.4%$1,400 -5.4%
        2021$35 $1,480
        2020-- $1,480 +2.8%
        2019$36 +2.8%$1,440
        2018$35 $1,440
        2017$35 $1,440
        2016$35 +7.7%$1,440 -35.7%
        2015$32 -36%$2,240
        2014$50 $2,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Everett

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable