Welcome to Trilogy at Rio Vista, a premier 55+ active adult community known for its resort-style amenities and vibrant lifestyle. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,172 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living. The main living area flows naturally, with the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connected in one open, inviting setting that feels bright and comfortable for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with covered sun protection, creating a shaded space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The fully finished two-car garage adds extra functionality and polished appeal. The home also includes fully paid solar no lease and no monthly solar payments adding long-term energy savings. Residents enjoy golf, pools, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, shared dog park and an active clubhouse lifestyle.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/21)
$399,950
402 Birch Ridge Drive, Rio Vista, CA 94571
2beds
1,172sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
4,051.08 Square Feet Lot
$399,100 Zestimate®
$341/sqft
$284/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully landscaped backyardPrivate en-suite bathSpacious primary suite
- 90 days |
- 364 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brenda Garay DRE #01490618 707-695-5788,
Century 21 Epic 707-447-2200
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326012258
Originating MLS: Northern Solano
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside Area
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,172
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 4,051.08 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0176341120
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Trilogy
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Golf Course, Gym, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $284 monthly
- HOA name: trilogy
- HOA phone: 707-374-4843
Location
- Region: Rio Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,333
- Annual tax amount: $3,526
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
$399,100
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $399,950-2.4%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $409,950+2.5%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,950-0.3%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Sold | $401,000+1.5%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $395,000-3.7%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $410,000+131%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: ResCom Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: ResCom Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Sold | $177,500$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 +1.1% | $217,333 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,488 +0.5% | $213,072 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,471 +1.6% | $208,895 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,418 +2.5% | $204,800 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,336 +3.6% | $200,786 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,221 +2.7% | $198,728 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,135 -2.1% | $194,832 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,203 -6.8% | $191,013 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,436 +1.7% | $187,269 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,378 +0.4% | $183,598 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,363 -2.6% | $180,841 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $177,300 +413.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,510 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,833 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,170 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,922 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94571