New to the market is this exceptional well kept 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home located on 1.72 acres (+/-) corner lot in the Plainview school district. With flexible interior space, one of the additional areas could be converted into a third bedroom or home office. Recent upgrades include a roof less than five years old, gutters and a central heat and air system with a warranty, offering added value. This home also delivers a thoughtfully designed outdoor space including a concrete slab porch, additional carport and a fenced back porch to provide a secure outdoor space ideal for pets or privacy. There is a covered patio designed for outdoor living whether it’s morning coffee, leisure reading, or simply to take in fresh air. A standout feature is the 30x40 shop complete with a private room and covered porch perfect for storage, creative pursuits, or workshop setup. Ideally located close to town and with no HOA this property delivers elevated living in a great location. For more questions, call or schedule your private showing today to experience this property in person.
Pending
$330,000
402 Chattanooga Loop, Ardmore, OK 73401
2beds
1,935sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
1.72 Acres Lot
$312,500 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flexible interior spaceAdditional carport
- 118 days |
- 46 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trina Kimbro 580-251-1109,
True Kasa Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2601956
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,935
- Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.72 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Stream/Creek, Spring
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 018500004000000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Champion Station Add Sec I
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ardmore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,349
- Annual tax amount: $3,039
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 95 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$312,500
$297,000 - $328,000
$1,755/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $330,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+50%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Pending sale | $225,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Pending sale | $225,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000+36.4%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Sold | $165,000-16.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Pending sale | $198,500$103/sqft |
Source: Ross Group Real Estate Services, Inc. #32487 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $198,500$103/sqft |
| 10/17/2017 | Pending sale | $198,500$103/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 +3.1% | $34,122 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,947 +18.1% | $33,128 +17.4% |
| 2023 | $2,495 +4.3% | $28,215 +6.9% |
| 2022 | $2,391 +39.1% | $26,400 +35.8% |
| 2021 | $1,719 -1% | $19,446 |
| 2020 | $1,737 +0.7% | $19,446 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $1,724 -23.4% | $19,800 -22.4% |
| 2017 | $2,250 +3.1% | $25,524 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $24,781 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,182 -1.5% | $24,059 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $2,216 +3.4% | $24,411 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,143 | $23,700 |
| 2012 | $2,143 | $23,700 |
| 2011 | $2,143 -1.6% | $23,700 |
| 2010 | $2,177 | $23,700 |
| 2009 | $2,177 +34.1% | $23,700 +21.6% |
| 2008 | $1,623 -3% | $19,487 +0% |
| 2007 | $1,674 | $19,486 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73401