This townhouse features a basement.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
402 Colleen Rd #4530P, Baltimore, MD 21229
2beds
1,175sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
On street parking
What's special
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Flex., Full Size Appliances, Full Upgrade, NPS Rent Assurance, On-Site Management
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Building
Details
- Building name: Caral Gardens Apartments and Townhomes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 12
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600+4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,529$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,529+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,479$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,479-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,510$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,510$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,510+4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,450+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,410$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Yale-Heights