At home with Atlantic. Ask about our upgraded features today!
Caral Gardens is a garden-style community offering a residential environment, and excellent customer service. We offer 1 and 2 bedroom apartments as well as 2 bedroom townhomes to fit your growing needs. We are located walking distance to local elementary schools and minutes away from the highway for your convenience.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,115/mo
Fees may apply
402 Colleen Rd #502E, Baltimore, MD 21229
1beds
646sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Aug 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
On street parking
What's special
- 15 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Flex., Full Size Appliances, Full Upgrade, NPS Rent Assurance, On-Site Management
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Building
Details
- Building name: Caral Gardens Apartments and Townhomes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 12
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,115$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,115$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,115$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,115$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,115+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,105$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,105-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,215+63.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Listing removed | $745$1/sqft |
Source: Atlantic Realty Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $745$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Yale-Heights