Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,000

    402 E Ridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76502

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $197,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,000

    $183,000 - $209,000

    $1,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    completely remodeled all tile floors, all new appliances and central A/C, all bedrooms have walk in closets and ceiling fans, large fenced yard with 12 x 24 covered patio Across street from West Ridge Park and minutes to I-35 12 mo lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn, Living room, small (under 30#) non-aggressive pets ok with $500 deposit
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197942

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Temple

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2025Listed for rent$1,500+30.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #9113939 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Listing removed$60,600$51/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #113939 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$60,600-14.2%$51/sqft
    7/6/2016Price change$70,600-12.4%$59/sqft
    6/7/2016Listed for sale$80,560-4.1%$67/sqft
    4/27/2015Listing removed$84,000$70/sqft
    Source: Vista Real Estate #107365 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Price change$84,000-4.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Vista Real Estate #107365 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$88,000-2.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Vista Real Estate #107365 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Listed for sale$90,000$75/sqft
    Source: Vista Real Estate #107365 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,539 -3%$189,134 -5.5%
    2024$4,680 +5.4%$200,092 +3.5%
    2023$4,438 +6.3%$193,342 +16.3%
    2022$4,175 $166,243 +27.7%
    2021-- $130,174 +30.1%
    2020$2,648 -0.9%$100,038 +4.7%
    2019$2,672 -3.1%$95,506 +1.7%
    2018$2,756 +44.5%$93,876 +0.8%
    2017$1,908 $93,145 +7%
    2016$1,908 -1.3%$87,041 +0.8%
    2015$1,932 $86,357 +2.6%
    2014$1,932 $84,181 -0.1%
    2013-- $84,243 +1.6%
    2012-- $82,931 -0.9%
    2011-- $83,689
    2010-- $83,689 +6.7%
    2009-- $78,417 +10%
    2008-- $71,288 +10%
    2007-- $64,807 -3.3%
    2006-- $67,051 +4.2%
    2005-- $64,358
    2004-- $64,358
    2003-- $64,358 +6.4%
    2002-- $60,508 +10%
    2001-- $55,007
    2000-- $55,007

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76502