Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    402 Forest View Rd, Linthicum, MD 21090

    3beds
    1,570sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    9,000 Square Feet Lot
    $494,100 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $2,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,100

    $460,000 - $529,000

    $2,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on a peaceful street in the heart of Linthicum Heights, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath detached home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Step inside to a warm and inviting living area, complete with a working fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The spacious, open-concept kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with stylish finishes, ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The home also features a 1-car garage and a generous yard, offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. With all major systems replaced when seller purchased this home five years ago, you can move in with confidence and peace of mind. Enjoy the quiet neighborhood feel while staying incredibly connected. Walkable to the local library. Just minutes from BWI Airport and major commuter routes, making travel and daily commutes a breeze. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey home in a prime location. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Sothoron 443-618-9573,

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Bought with:

    Donna Beausoleil, SP98360011

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2117734MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 480
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,570
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,000 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020574605545400
    • Zoning: R5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$490,000+0%$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2117734 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Contingent$489,900$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2117734 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$489,900+28.9%$312/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2117734 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$380,000$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listing removed$2,510$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Metropolitan #MDAA414738 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Pending sale$380,000$242/sqft
    Source: Douglas Realty, LLC #MDAA415160 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Price change$380,000+2.7%$242/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #MDAA415160 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Pending sale$370,000$236/sqft
    12/14/2019Listed for sale$370,000$236/sqft
    11/12/2019Price change$2,510-3.5%$2/sqft
    11/4/2019Listing removed$370,000$236/sqft
    10/27/2019Price change$370,000-2.6%$236/sqft
    10/3/2019Listed for sale$380,000$242/sqft
    9/29/2019Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    9/1/2019Listing removed$380,000$242/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #MDAA407832 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for sale$380,000+123.5%$242/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2018Sold$170,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,565 -6.7%$388,800 +11.5%
    2024$3,819 +13.3%$348,800 +13%
    2023$3,372 +20%$308,800 +14.9%
    2022$2,809 +4.7%$268,800 +4.7%
    2021$2,683 +4.8%$256,767 +4.9%
    2020$2,560 +5.1%$244,733 +5.2%
    2019$2,436 +7.5%$232,700 +4.1%
    2018$2,266 +3.8%$223,500 +4.3%
    2017$2,184 $214,300 +4.5%
    2016-- $205,100
    2015-- $205,100
    2014-- $205,100 -9.8%
    2013-- $227,400
    2012-- $227,400
    2011-- $227,400 -23%
    2010-- $295,260 +5.4%
    2009-- $280,020 +4.5%
    2008-- $268,073 +7.4%
    2007-- $249,540 +15.6%
    2006-- $215,850 +18.5%
    2005-- $182,160 +22.7%
    2004-- $148,470 +5%
    2003-- $141,392 +5.3%
    2002-- $134,316 +5.6%
    2001-- $127,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21090