Skip main navigation
Sold for $54,999
  • $54,999

    402 McCoy Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    1beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    5,706.36 Square Feet Lot
    $80,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,000

    $66,000 - $95,000

    $882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ADDORABLE ONE BEDROOM BUNGALOW STYLE HOME! DEPRESSION ERA CONSTRUCTION-COVERED BACK PORCH OFF KITCHEN-NICE LOT WITH MATURE TREES-UPDATED BATH WITH CERAMIC TILE SHOWER-NICELY SIZED LIVINGROOM HAS A PICTURE WINDOW AND ACCESS TO ANOTHER COVERED PORCH AND THE SIDE YARD-COMFORTABLY SIZED BEDROOM-WALK OUT BASEMENT WITH AMPLE STORAGE-PLUS OFF STREET PARKING IN THE REAR!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory Higbee 412-367-8000,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Alexandria Wagoner, RS331455

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1634334MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has basement: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,706 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.131
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0073F00155000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$54,999
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Contingent$54,999
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$54,999-8.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Price change$59,900-7.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$64,900-12.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$74,000+14%
    Source: WPMLS #1634334 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$64,900-13.5%
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1598330 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Price change$74,995-20.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1598330 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$94,000+129.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1598330 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$41,000-8.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1470222 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Pending sale$45,000
    Source: CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE #1470222 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Listed for sale$45,000+40.8%
    Source: CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE #1470222 Report a problem
    11/14/2005Sold$31,959
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,900 +93.7%$40,700 +79.3%
    2024$981 +813.5%$22,700
    2023$107 $22,700
    2022$107 -44.2%$22,700 -44.2%
    2021$193 +2%$40,700
    2020$189 -2%$40,700
    2019$193 -88%$40,700
    2018$1,600 +2.3%$40,700
    2017$1,563 +711.8%$40,700
    2016$193 -87.7%$40,700
    2015$1,563 $40,700
    2014-- $40,700
    2013-- $40,700 -9.8%
    2012-- $45,100 -11.2%
    2011-- $50,800
    2010-- $50,800
    2009-- $50,800
    2008-- $50,800
    2007-- $50,800 +41.9%
    2006-- $35,800
    2005-- $35,800
    2004-- $35,800 -29.5%
    2003-- $50,800
    2002-- $50,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136