Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,300

    402 Prescott Loop, Laredo, TX 78046

    3beds
    1,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4,721 Square Feet Lot
    $178,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,300

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    402 Prescott is move in ready and on the market! 3/2 open floor plan and in immaculate condition, this amazing property features tile throughout, ample bedrooms, and updated features for those looking for their first home. Amenities galore are a quick drive away with schools, shopping, and all major thoroughfares easily accessible. Come one, come all because when you are THIS move in ready, this one is not going to last long. Bring your offers now!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,721 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Open, Cleared, Exceptional View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 214691

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connection
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable TV

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Laredo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • FENCE TYPE: Completely Fenced, Wood
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Formica, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • PORCH/DECK/PATIO: Front, Rear, Patio
    • ROOF TYPE: Composition Shingle
    • SEWER: Sewer Connection
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level, Open, Cleared, Exceptional View
    • UTILITIES: Underground Utilities, Cable TV
    • WATER: Public Water
    • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Central Electric
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range
    • CONSTRUCTION: Brick Veneer, Hardy Plank
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete Drive
    • ELECTRONIC FEATURES: Cable TV, Internet Available, Cable TV Wiring
    • FLOORS: Tile
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Central Electric
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • AMENITIES: Large Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Palapa, Washer & Dryer Hookups
    • ATTIC: Access Only
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • Zone: 05 E of Ejido St., between Hwy 3
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ROOF AGE: 15 or More Years

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$179,500$160/sqft
    Source: LAR #20254602 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$179,500$160/sqft
    Source: LAR #20254602 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$179,500-2.7%$160/sqft
    Source: LAR #20254602 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$184,500-2.6%$164/sqft
    Source: LAR #20254602 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$189,500+15.5%$169/sqft
    Source: LAR #20254602 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Sold--
    Source: LAR #20220063 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$164,000+1.2%$146/sqft
    Source: LAR #20220063 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Price change$162,000-1.8%$144/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    10/24/2021Price change$165,000-2.7%$147/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Listed for sale$169,500$151/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: LAR Report a problem
    7/20/2021Contingent$169,500$151/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Listed for sale$169,500$151/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Contingent$169,500$151/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$169,500$151/sqft
    Source: LAR #20211657 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $173,702 +2.4%
    2024$1,129 +5.9%$169,632 +10.1%
    2023$1,066 +17%$154,054 +21.8%
    2022$911 +2.3%$126,445 +9.7%
    2021$891 +5%$115,314 +6.6%
    2020$848 -99%$108,200 -0.8%
    2019$85,944 $109,100 +1.8%
    2018-- $107,160 +8.4%
    2017$1,425 -26.3%$98,846 +10%
    2016$1,933 +5.5%$89,860 +3.3%
    2015$1,832 $87,020 +5.5%
    2014$1,832 $82,520 +4.1%
    2013-- $79,290 -1.6%
    2012-- $80,580 -9.8%
    2011-- $89,370 -4.9%
    2010-- $93,990
    2009-- $93,990
    2008-- $93,990 +9.4%
    2007-- $85,910 +3.5%
    2006-- $83,030 +6.3%
    2005-- $78,140
    2004-- $78,140 +5.6%
    2003-- $74,030 +2.1%
    2002-- $72,490 +5.7%
    2001-- $68,610 +4.9%
    2000-- $65,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Concord Hills