402 Riva Ridge Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526
Home value
$421,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,306/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,306/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,306/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,525/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,525/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Connor Martin 9704028267,
Soukup Real Estate Services,
Patrick Soukup 970-893-3533,
Soukup Real Estate Services
Katie Mansouri, 100082292
Group Mulberry
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Kitchen
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Laundry
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,250
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Attached
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 3,352 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Mineral Rights Excluded
Details
- Parcel number: R1598421
- Zoning: LMN
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: City of FTC
- Gas: Xcel Energy
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure, Windows
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Fort Collins
- Subdivision: Warren Farms 3rd Filling
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
- Services included: Common Amenities, Management
- Association name: Warren Farms
- Association phone: 970-244-4445
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2025 | Sold | $425,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Pending sale | $425,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $425,000-3.2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $439,000+13.4%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Sold | $387,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2021 | Price change | $387,000-1.3%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $392,000+20.6%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,895+20.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listing removed | $325,000$260/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Rlty Grp of CO #877673 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $325,000+121.1%$260/sqft |
| 11/5/2018 | Listing removed | $1,575$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,575-5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Listing removed | $1,665$1/sqft |
Source: Henderson Management & Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,665+4.4%$1/sqft |
| 6/6/2017 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
| 5/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
| 4/3/2001 | Sold | $147,020$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,411 +16.9% | $28,810 -1% |
| 2023 | $2,062 -1.1% | $29,090 +33.2% |
| 2022 | $2,084 +4.3% | $21,837 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,998 -0.4% | $22,466 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,006 +23.5% | $21,350 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $21,499 +20.6% |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,624 +0.3% | $17,820 +16.2% |
| 2016 | $1,619 +16.5% | $15,331 +0% |
| 2015 | $1,390 +14.8% | $15,330 +15.5% |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,270 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,380 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,380 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,280 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,270 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,270 +11% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,950 -5.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,590 +13.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,080 +133.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Warren Hills