Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $665,600

    4020 Brownwood Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663

    6beds
    4,967sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $665,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $4,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $665,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4967 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4020 Brownwood Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement,In Kitchen,Lower Level,Mud Room
    Features
    • Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,967 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.04 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030032AB

• Resale
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation,Thermostat,Water Heater,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Rutledge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Bedroom Features: In-Law Suite/Apartment,Master on Main
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry Walk-In, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Water Source: Well
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate His/Hers,Separate Tub/Showe
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Family Room
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
    • Pool Features: Heated,In Ground
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Ful
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    • Heating: Central,Electric,Heat Pump,Zoned
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Si
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation,Thermostat,Water Heater,Windows
    • Elementary School: Morgan County
    • High School: Morgan County
    • Middle School: Morgan County
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Taxes: 4816.00
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Electric Oven,Electric Range,Electric W
    • View: Rural
    • Diningroom Features: Great Room,Separate Dining Room
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped
    • Interior Features: Bookcases,Cathedral Ceiling(s),Coffered Ceiling(s)
    • Laundry Features: In Basement,In Kitchen,Lower Level,Mud Room
    • Tax ID: 0300320AB
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2019Sold$493,000-4.2%$99/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8578204 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Pending sale$514,500$104/sqft
    Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8578204 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for sale$514,500+17.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Southern Classic Realtors #8578204 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Sold$439,000-5.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2016Pending sale$465,000$94/sqft
    Source: MCGINNIS REALTY & APPRAISALS #8027847 Report a problem
    11/5/2016Price change$465,000-2.1%$94/sqft
    8/26/2016Price change$475,000-4%$96/sqft
    8/11/2016Price change$495,000-0.8%$100/sqft
    6/30/2016Listed for sale$499,000+58.4%$100/sqft
    3/15/2013Sold$315,000+65.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$190,000-34.3%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listing removed$289,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #3136287 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Listed for sale$289,000$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #03136287 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,493 +0.9%$261,124 +15.9%
    2024$2,469 +6.8%$225,398 +8.2%
    2023$2,312 +0.3%$208,350 +6.3%
    2022$2,305 -0.3%$195,975 +0.5%
    2021$2,313 -10.9%$195,056 +0%
    2020$2,595 -45.3%$195,038 +2.5%
    2019$4,745 -1.5%$190,345
    2018$4,816 +7.1%$190,345 +2.2%
    2017$4,499 +11.2%$186,307 +21.8%
    2016$4,046 $152,933 -3.2%
    2015$4,046 -4.4%$157,920 +18.1%
    2014$4,232 +28.8%$133,680 +47.5%
    2013$3,284 $90,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30663