MORNINGSIDE - Immaculate, 3 BED/4 BATH/3-CAR GARAGE; 3095 sqft RANCH w/ LOFT, SCREENED PORCH on PREMIUM Tree-Lined LOT in desirable community featuring Swimming Pool & More; MAIN~ Large ENTRY, Vaulted Ceilings Throughout, SPLIT BEDROOM FLOORPLAN; KITCHEN: Gourmet, Eat-In Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Center Island, 42" Cabinets, Upgraded Lighting, Updated Stainless Steel GE Appls including: Built-in Oven/Microwave/Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Upgraded Hood, Gas Range & Double-Oven, French Door Refrigerator & Bottle Filler, Water Softener, Wallpaper Accent on Center Isle, Undermount Sink; GREAT ROOM: Can Lights, Tray Ceiling, Easy to use Gas Fireplace & Mounted TV above & additional media capabilities/outlets, Luxury Vinyl Plank Floor; MASTER: En suite, Spacious, Walk-in closet, Upgrade Bathroom w Separate Garden Tub & Walk-in Shower, Tray Ceiling, NEW carpet & pad 2026; DINING Rm: Custom Barn Door for privacy, Upgrade Flooring; BED 2 - Full Private Bath, Walk-in Closet; BED 3 - Carpet, Soaring Ceilings, Nice Closet; LAUNDRY: Secluded, Utility Sink, Cabs + Locker Area; UP~ LOFT & Full Bathroom, Upgrade Lighting Package, Storage Galore; 3 CAR GARAGE~ Finished, Extra Space & Oversized, Custom Overhead Shelving by Onrax, Upgrade Lights & Electrical/Media Outlets; OUTSIDE: Flat, Large Driveway with Goalrilla Basketball Court, ADA walk-ways to front porch; OUT~ Screened Enclosed Porch & Party Lights & Storm Door, BACKYARD OASIS~ Ultra Deck Low Maint Deck, Retaining Wall, Custom Paver Patio & Firepit Area, Grilling, Seating & Entertaining; Buried Downspouts & extra hose bib, Upgrade Landscape & Rock around the exterior & Solar Accent Lighting, Private, Tree-Lined Backyard - access to park trail & Kephart Park - Bargersville's newest park features splash pad, trails, picnic area, pickleball courts & more; ALSO~ NEW H2O HEATER 2026, Custom Upgrade Window Blinds, Smart Home & Security System, Add'l Lighting Throughout; Center Grove's Hottest Area & all the Bargersville
Pending
$580,000
4020 Forbes Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106
3beds
3,095sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Swimming pool and moreScreened porchRetaining wallVaulted ceilings throughoutCustom upgrade window blindsQuartz countersUpgraded lighting
- 37 days |
- 467 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeffrey Paxson 317-679-2121,
Jeff Paxson Team
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22095457
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Great room
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x18
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 338 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x13
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Convection Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level, Sink
Features
- Attic Access, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,095
- Total interior livable area: 3,095 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Keyless Entry)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One Leveland + Loft
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, No Maintenance, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: On Trail, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburb, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 410435022035000039
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bargersville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $507,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,490
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $580,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 -0.8% | $507,700 +13.1% |
| 2024 | $4,528 +11.6% | $449,000 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $4,057 +73.4% | $452,800 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $2,340 +25957.9% | $405,700 +73.4% |
| 2021 | $9 | $234,000 +58400% |
| 2020 | -- | $400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46106