Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $255,000

    4020 Willow Ridge Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    3beds
    1,898sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $254,700 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,700

    $227,000 - $288,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming split foyer home was thoughtfully renovated in 2020, featuring updated flooring, modern fixtures, and a bright, open-concept design that creates a seamless flow throughout. The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining, while the dining area comfortably accomodates 8+ guests-ideal for gatherings and celebrations. The primary suite, conveniently located off the main living area, offers a generous walk-in closet and a large, well-appointed ensuite bath. Two additional bedrooms on the opposite side of the home provide ample space and privacy along with a second full bath for guests. The expansive finished lower level offers endless possiblities-whether you envision a home theater, gym, office, or playroom. Step outside to enjoy the private, fenced backyard from the spacious deck-perfect for cookouts and outdoor relaxation. Located just minutes from Chapel Hill schools, shopping, and entertainment, this home perfectly blends comfort, style and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stefanie Parker 404-863-9793,

    GA Classic Realty

    Bought with:

    Destiny Chanel Rosario, 417733

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10724261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Rear Stairs, Split Bedroom Plan, Split Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,898
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,898
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00740150094

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Douglasville
    • Subdivision: THE WILLOWS NORTH SUB U-2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Pending sale$255,000$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7700982 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Sold$255,000$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10724261 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$255,000-1.2%$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10668159 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$258,000$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10641596 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$258,000-3.7%$136/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10619708 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$268,000-2.5%$141/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7661518 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listing removed$274,900$145/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7614652 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$274,900-1.5%$145/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565125 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$279,000+59.4%$147/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565125 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Sold$175,000-2.2%$92/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8776630 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$179,000$94/sqft
    Source: Sam Marlow Realty Services #8776630 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$179,000$94/sqft
    5/17/2020Pending sale$179,000$94/sqft
    4/27/2020Listed for sale$179,000+79%$94/sqft
    1/27/2020Sold$100,000+174%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2011Sold$36,500-5.2%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2011Price change$38,500-14.3%$20/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listed for sale$44,900-61.8%$24/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com #03085700 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Sold$117,555+12%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2005Sold$105,000+28.8%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/1994Sold$81,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,375 -0.2%$107,440
    2024$3,380 -1.1%$107,440
    2023$3,417 +26.8%$107,440 +32.8%
    2022$2,694 +21.8%$80,880 +20.6%
    2021$2,211 +18.7%$67,080 +15.5%
    2020$1,863 +5%$58,080 +5.1%
    2019$1,775 +4.6%$55,240 +6.8%
    2018$1,696 +11.4%$51,720 +13.8%
    2017$1,522 +1.7%$45,440 +3.7%
    2016$1,497 +1.9%$43,800 +16.2%
    2015$1,469 $37,680 +26.8%
    2014$1,469 +39.3%$29,720 +0.1%
    2013$1,055 $29,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,440 +5.9%--
    2007$1,359 -3.3%--
    2006$1,405 +22%--
    2005$1,152 --
    2004-- --
    2003$1,069 -11.7%--
    2002$1,210 +24.7%--
    2001$970 +23.3%--
    2000$787 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30135