Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,800

    4021 Buck Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1baths
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $275,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,800

    $259,000 - $290,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,643/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunity! Well maintained 4 sided brick home in a great location in powder springs. Hardwood floors and tile throughout. Large fenced back yard for entertainment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19079800280

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• neighborhoods: Cobb-West
    • taxes_annual: 1116
    • grade_school: Compton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2021Sold$210,000+0.5%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8914480 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$209,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8914480 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Contingent$209,000$169/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6829525 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Listed for sale$209,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8914480 Report a problem
    1/25/2021Pending sale$209,000$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8914480 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for sale$209,000+62.3%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8914480 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Sold$128,800$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5864157 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Pending sale$128,800$104/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Sugarloaf #5864157 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$128,800-0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Sugarloaf #5864157 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$128,900-0.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Sugarloaf #5864157 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$129,900+0.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Sugarloaf #5864157 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$129,000+1.2%$104/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA PARTNERS #5864157 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #3241845 Report a problem
    6/9/2012Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: The Realty Group #3241845 Report a problem
    2/23/2007Sold$127,500-0.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold$128,000+6.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2001Sold$119,900+34.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/1999Sold$89,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,736 +10.6%$106,664 +29.9%
    2023$2,475 -0.7%$82,092
    2022$2,492 +41.8%$82,092 +41.8%
    2021$1,757 $57,876
    2020$1,757 +10.5%$57,876 +10.5%
    2019$1,590 +19.6%$52,396 +19.6%
    2018$1,329 $43,800
    2017$1,329 +19.1%$43,800 +12.9%
    2016$1,116 +17.5%$38,812 +20.4%
    2015$950 +19.2%$32,232 +20.2%
    2014$797 -0.8%$26,824
    2013$804 -0.8%$26,824
    2012$810 -51.6%$26,824 -51.5%
    2011$1,673 +5.3%$55,280
    2010$1,589 $55,280
    2009$1,589 +37.4%$55,280
    2006$1,157 +19.4%$55,280
    2005$969 +21.1%$55,280 +15.3%
    2004$800 $47,948
    2003$800 -0.2%$47,948
    2002$802 +100.4%$47,948 +77.5%
    2001$400 -10.7%$27,020
    2000$448 $27,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127