3-bedroom, 1 full bathroom, raised home, large lot, 1 attached garage located right on Highway 1 centrally located in the heart of Raceland La. *****Property has been virtually staged****
Active
$69,900
4021 Highway 1, Raceland, LA 70394
3beds
1,240sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
2 Acres Lot
$66,900 Zestimate®
$56/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Raised homeLarge lot
- 162 days |
- 551 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Laughlin 504-256-6180,
Century 21 Action Realty, Inc. 504-456-8821
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2534041
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,240
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Space
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Bayou
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 168 x 75 x 168 x 75
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0031119300
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Average Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $56/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,900
- Annual tax amount: $875
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$66,900
$62,000 - $70,000
$1,388/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Pending sale | $135,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Pending sale | $135,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 +1.6% | $6,990 |
| 2024 | $861 +2.3% | $6,990 +2.3% |
| 2023 | $842 -2.5% | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $864 +21% | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $714 -26.6% | $6,830 -17.2% |
| 2020 | $973 +46.9% | $8,250 +53.1% |
| 2019 | $662 | $5,390 |
| 2018 | $662 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $662 -0.6% | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $666 -4% | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $694 +3.1% | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $673 0% | $5,390 |
| 2013 | $673 | $5,390 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70394