Foreclosure Auction Ends May 27, 2026 at 12:00 PM EST. Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, offering a great opportunity in the desirable Cantonment area. Sold As-is. Explore more details and submit your bid through Federa Home App.
Active
$220,000
4021 Schifko Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533
3beds
1,701sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
1.28 Acres Lot
$356,600 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 247 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jamie L Boone 786-600-4465,
Federa
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767653
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,701
- Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,701
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.28 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 192N314200022001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,860
- Annual tax amount: $1,363
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
Estimated market value
$356,600
$332,000 - $382,000
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+25.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2010 | Sold | $175,000-5.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2010 | Listed for sale | $185,000$109/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #392359 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,363 +1.2% | $294,860 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $1,346 +2.9% | $269,474 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,309 +0.5% | $244,977 +25% |
| 2021 | $1,302 +2.7% | $195,988 +11.7% |
| 2020 | $1,268 +2.1% | $175,516 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $164,786 +39.6% |
| 2018 | $1,241 +0.4% | $118,004 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,237 +0.5% | $115,577 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,231 +1% | $113,202 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $112,416 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $111,524 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $109,876 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,024 -5.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $117,176 +35.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $86,466 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $84,193 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,109 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,660 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,670 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,350 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,100 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,700 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $71,970 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $70,840 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $68,780 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $66,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32533