Well maintained home just across from Gilletts Lake, with lake access nearby at Gilletts Lake park. Beautiful views from front porch where you can enjoy morning coffee. Home has 3 beds, 1.5 bath, basement for storage or can easily be used for extra living space. Master bed boasts 2 large closets, full bath has a step in shower, new in 2024, and all stainless steel appliances stay. Large living room with amazing natural light. Newer roof and and windows in the back of the home, that has a transferable lifetime warranty, and blown in insulation in 2025. Furnace and central air replaced in 2021, Rainsoft water filtration system new in March 2025. Back yard is inviting and cozy, fenced in with a patio great for hosting or relaxing. Great neighborhood that you would love coming home to.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$220,000
4022 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
3beds
1,286sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$78,500 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Across from gilletts lake
- 28 days |
- 1,447 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hunter Thayer 517-581-7018,
Production Realty 517-879-4141
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016611
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 16440
- Dimensions: 137.00 x 120.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 102032
- Dimensions: 112.00 x 911.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 10976
- Dimensions: 112.00 x 98.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 6308
- Dimensions: 83.00 x 76.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 21372
- Dimensions: 52.00 x 411.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 8265
- Dimensions: 95.00 x 87.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 6308
- Dimensions: 83.00 x 76.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 220100
- Dimensions: 310.00 x 710.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 31088
- Dimensions: 134.00 x 232.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,286
- Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 125
- Features: Flag Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 000092822601200
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $43,292
- Annual tax amount: $1,464
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$78,500
$73,000 - $84,000
$1,708/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+202.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Sold | $76,000+1.5%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Good Earth Real Estate, LLC #20017186 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $79,900$62/sqft |
Source: Good Earth Real Estate, LLC #20015158 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,062 +0.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $61,487 +42.2% |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $43,255 +0.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $43,122 +17.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $36,791 -8.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $40,122 +9.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $36,532 -1.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $37,241 +10.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $33,728 -2.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $34,580 +9.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,643 +0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $31,500 -39.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,400 +3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49201