Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    4022 Leland Rd, Saint Matthews, KY 40207

    3beds
    2,292sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $450,000 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,000

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quintessential St. Matthews 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath charmer that was sold with a single party listing agreement.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bass + Bringardner Team 502-548-0132,

    Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Bought with:

    Bass + Bringardner Team, 213930

    Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1716343MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,502
    • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,502
    • Finished area below ground: 790

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033400890013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$450,000+58.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1716343 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Sold$284,650-1.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1583934 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$290,000$127/sqft
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$290,000$127/sqft
    4/28/2021Pending sale$290,000$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1583934 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Contingent$290,000$127/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$290,000+110.1%$127/sqft
    1/3/1996Sold$138,000$60/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,812 +16.7%$341,900 +20.1%
    2023$3,268 -0.3%$284,650
    2022$3,279 +3%$284,650 +11.4%
    2021$3,184 +5.4%$255,550 -2.1%
    2020$3,020 $261,010
    2019$3,020 +3.3%$261,010
    2018$2,925 $261,010
    2017$2,925 +39.8%$261,010 +24.8%
    2013$2,092 $209,170
    2011$2,092 $209,170
    2010$2,092 $209,170
    2009$2,092 $209,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saint Matthews