Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,501
  • $345,501

    4022 N GRANITE REEF Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    3beds
    1,608sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1969
    1,764 Square Feet Lot
    $345,300 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,300

    $318,000 - $376,000

    $2,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **MAJOR COSMETIC FIX UP - NEEDS NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND FLOORING THROUGHOUT - CASH OFFERS ONLY** Absolute Bargain! Unbelievable Price! Priced low for a great value on the best house near Old Town Scottsdale!! It won't last long at this low, low price, so hurry and do your buyer a favor & write me a squeaky clean, full price offer today & save yourself all the fun of a full price counter offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin G Reiss 480-628-9692,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Joseph Roth, SA641976000

    DeLex Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7001540MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Upstairs, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Single Pane
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,608
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Storage
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1,764 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Grass Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13049159

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $449 monthly
    • Services included: Roof Repair, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement
    • Association name: Park Orleans
    • Association phone: 480-759-4945

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$345,501+6.3%$215/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7001540 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$325,000$202/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7001540 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$325,000$202/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7001540 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listing removed$1,850-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for rent$1,995+35.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listed for rent$1,475+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    10/4/2016Listing removed$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    6/26/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc. #5292269 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    10/12/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc. #5179168 Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listed for rent$1,200+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: United Metro Properties, Inc. #4697597 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: RealRentals.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,293 +4.4%$38,360 -5.4%
    2024$1,239 +1.1%$40,530 +142.3%
    2023$1,225 +4.7%$16,724 -34.3%
    2022$1,170 -5%$25,450 +2.2%
    2021$1,232 +3.6%$24,900 +9.1%
    2020$1,189 +3.3%$22,820 +2.6%
    2019$1,151 $22,250 +17.4%
    2018$1,151 +4.4%$18,950 +9.7%
    2017$1,103 +7.1%$17,270 +5.6%
    2016$1,029 +1.4%$16,360 +15.6%
    2015$1,015 $14,150 +25%
    2014-- $11,320 +15.5%
    2013-- $9,800 -22.2%
    2012-- $12,600 +21.7%
    2011-- $10,350 -42.7%
    2010-- $18,050 -5.7%
    2009-- $19,150 +5.5%
    2008-- $18,150 +24.3%
    2007-- $14,600 +38.4%
    2006-- $10,550
    2005-- $10,550 +14.1%
    2004-- $9,250
    2003-- $9,250 +13.5%
    2002-- $8,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85251