3 bed/1 bath brick ranch on .68 acres. Extras include a deck, 1-car attached garage, and a fireplace. Lots of potential. Centrally located between Belle Vernon, Perryopolis, Fayette City, and Smithton.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/10)
$96,800
4022 Pittsburgh Rd, Belle Vernon, PA 15012
3beds
1,488sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$65/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 899 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey Walker 724-542-0350,
FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP 724-542-0350
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745349
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 137 x 215 x 151 x 215
Details
- Parcel number: 27010023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $65/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $71,810
- Annual tax amount: $2,477
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,204/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $96,800-5%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $101,850+5856.1%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | $1,710$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,319 +11.7% | $71,810 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $71,810 |
| 2022 | $2,075 +3.4% | $71,810 |
| 2021 | $2,006 +2.6% | $71,810 |
| 2020 | $1,955 +7.4% | $71,810 +100% |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $35,905 |
| 2017 | -- | $35,905 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,905 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,905 -50% |
| 2014 | -- | $71,810 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15012