Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $808,200

    4023 Windward Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $808,200 Zestimate®
    $449/sqft
    $2,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $808,200

    $719,000 - $905,000

    $2,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy Lakefront Luxury Year Round! $250 Off First Full Month's Rent! Charming Lakefront 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home situated in Tega Cay is a must see! With an open floor plan, built-in dry bar, and the amazingly unobstructed views of Lake Wylie, this is a dream home for entertaining guests! The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a double door refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove, pantry, tons of cabinet space and breakfast area. Off of the kitchen is the laundry/mud room with washer and dryer hookups and side entrance. Tons of storage and workspace in the detached and wired 400 sq.ft. storage building. Back deck runs the length of the home and is ready for lounge chairs and relaxation! Don't miss out! Amenities: microwave, large deck, attic space, large living room, walk in closet, lawn care included, kitchen w/ breakfast area, wired storage - 400 sqft, private mature landscape, original tega cay home, built-in work island, built-in winerack, linen closets, laundry/mud room, breathtaking lake views, lakefront

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6410401023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600
    • Application fee: $45

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$2,700-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Price change$2,900-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Price change$2,850-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for rent$2,975+10.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Rinehart Property Management Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$2,700-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Rinehart Property Management Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Rinehart Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    9/16/2018Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Rinehart Realty Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Rinehart Property Management, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,979 +18.1%$29,082 +15%
    2024$14,373 +5.6%$25,289
    2023$13,611 +7.1%$25,289
    2022$12,715 +79.7%$25,289
    2021$7,075 $25,289
    2020-- $25,289 +15%
    2019-- $21,990
    2018-- $21,990
    2017$8,159 $21,990
    2016$8,159 $21,990
    2014$8,159 $21,990 +8.2%
    2013$8,159 $20,316
    2012-- $20,316 +15%
    2010-- $17,670
    2009-- $17,670
    2008-- $17,670
    2007-- $17,670 +55.4%
    2005-- $11,370 +50%
    2004-- $7,580
    2003-- $7,580
    2002-- $7,580
    2001-- $7,580 +36.3%
    2000-- $5,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29708