Beautiful home in Guntersville city limits with 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room! Enjoy an open floor plan, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, tile shower, soaker tub & more. Stylish finishes throughout and just minutes from schools, boat ramps, and only 35 minutes to Redstone Arsenal. Don't miss this one!
For sale
$449,900
4024 Browns Valley Rd, Guntersville, AL 35976
3beds
2,157sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soaker tubQuartz countertopsStainless appliancesShaker cabinetsOpen floor planStylish finishes throughoutTile shower
- 151 days |
- 367 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Hinds 256-293-8080,
Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21905706
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP Flooring
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bonus room
- Features: LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Laundry room
- Features: Tile, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Heating
- Central 2
Cooling
- Central 2
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,157 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1509292000050.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $449,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,407
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,900+18.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Sold | $380,000-8.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Pending sale | $415,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $415,000-3.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $431,500+373.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2015 | Sold | $91,201+1202.9%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2006 | Sold | $7,000$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 +7% | $79,240 +7% |
| 2024 | $3,185 +19.6% | $74,060 +19.6% |
| 2023 | $2,662 +1138% | $61,900 +1138% |
| 2022 | $215 -28.6% | $5,000 -28.6% |
| 2021 | $301 +59.1% | $7,000 +59.1% |
| 2020 | $189 | $4,400 +147.2% |
| 2017 | $189 +147.2% | $1,780 |
| 2015 | $77 | $1,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35976