Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,121,600

    4024 Inwood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109

    4beds
    3,147sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,121,600 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $4,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,121,600

    $1.01M - $1.26M

    $4,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 3147sf home on one of the most desirable streets in 76109! This home boasts hard wood flooring, remodeled kitchen and baths, a patio terrace, large, private backyard with side entry garage and tons of natural light! With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, two living areas, a large game room or playroom, built-in bar and ample storage within the Overton Park Elementary zone this home is truly a dream! Available for a June 2026 move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03415910

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$5,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$5,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$5,600-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$5,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/2/2015Pending sale$525,000$167/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK, REALTORS #13155407 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for sale$525,000$167/sqft
    Source: VIRGINIA COOK, REALTORS #13155407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,834 -15.4%$770,000 -21.5%
    2024$16,357 +7.7%$980,900 +3.3%
    2023$15,193 -10%$949,904 +34.2%
    2022$16,876 +5.4%$707,737 -2.2%
    2021$16,015 +8%$723,471 +23.7%
    2020$14,825 +0.7%$584,858 -2.9%
    2019$14,726 -4.2%$602,497 -0.6%
    2018$15,378 +9%$605,865 +10%
    2017$14,114 +5.1%$550,786 +6.7%
    2016$13,425 +121.5%$516,232 +27.1%
    2015$6,061 $406,275 -1.3%
    2014$6,061 $411,600
    2013-- $411,600 -1%
    2012-- $415,900 +26.1%
    2011-- $329,700 -7.4%
    2010-- $356,100 -4.2%
    2009-- $371,900 +3%
    2008-- $361,100 +5.5%
    2007-- $342,400 +8.2%
    2006-- $316,500 +2.1%
    2005-- $310,100 +5.9%
    2004-- $292,800
    2003-- $292,800 +11.3%
    2002-- $263,100 +9%
    2001-- $241,300 +6.7%
    2000-- $226,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Overton Park