Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $569,000

    4024 Windy Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    2,488sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $562,400 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $39/mo HOA

    What's special

    OWNED SOLAR + MOVE-IN READY! Located in the desirable Lomas Encantadas community in Rio Rancho, this beautiful 2022 Abrazo home offers the perfect mix of space, comfort, and modern design. Featuring 3 bedrooms + an office, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,488 sq ft, this home has an open layout with 10-12 ft ceilings that make it feel bright and spacious. You'll love the 3-car garage with overhead storage, a soft water system, and a fun entertainer's bar area complete with a beer & wine fridge perfect for hosting. The backyard is fully landscaped and ready to enjoy with a gazebo, outdoor kitchen/BBQ, and an extended patio great for relaxing or entertaining year-round. A rare find with owned solar and ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today!
    8 days
    |
    298
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gisselle Cera 505-677-0420,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-828-1000

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102816MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24138
      • Dimensions: 149 x 162
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 29397
      • Dimensions: 239 x 123
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336870
      • Dimensions: 197 x 1710
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Home Office, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,488
      • Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Wall
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Automatic, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Pergola
      • Parcel number: 1017074199175
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Abrazo Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lomas Encantadas Unit 2B Phase III
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $39 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,264
      • Annual tax amount: $7,362
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $562,400

        $534,000 - $591,000

        $2,892/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$569,000+6.4%$229/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1102816 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$535,000$215/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098380 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$535,000-1.8%$215/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098380 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$545,000-1%$219/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098380 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listed for sale$550,500+4.5%$221/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1098380 Report a problem
        4/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        4/2/2022Price change$526,985+0.4%$212/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        3/4/2022Price change$524,660+1.5%$211/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        3/2/2022Price change$517,020+0.1%$208/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listed for sale$516,470$208/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        2/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        2/2/2022Price change$516,470+1%$208/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        1/11/2022Price change$511,470+1.4%$206/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem
        1/8/2022Listed for sale$504,470$203/sqft
        Source: Abrazo Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $184,088 +3%
        2024$7,352 -0.5%$178,727 +3%
        2023$7,391 +281.3%$173,521 +767.6%
        2022$1,938 $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,333/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2934
        Property taxes
        $360
        HOA Fees
        $39
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87144

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable