Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $790,900

    4025 Jones Cove Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    3beds
    2,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    6.88 Acres Lot
    $790,900 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $4,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $790,900

    $712,000 - $878,000

    $4,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OWNER RELOCATING PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL AT $476,000. Stunning 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, 2400+ sq ft custom-built ranch style home sitting on +/- 6.88 acres. Built in 2015 features top of the line features throughout - no expenses were spared in building this home! (over $780,000. In construction costs). Hardieplank siding exterior, 2 x 6 framed walls, blown in insulation throughout the home, Water Right residential water treatment system. Home features 3/4 wraparound porch with ceiling fans. Tiled wood plank flooring. Great room - vaulted ceiling, gorgeous Astria wood burning fireplace with granite hearth, hand hewn and stone accent wall. Ceiling throughout the home are a minimum of 9 feet Custom 2 inch blinds throughout. Kitchen - custom solid cherry cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers. Granite counter tops. LG stainless steel appliance suite. Mudroom - custom solid cherry cabinetry with granite top and mop sink. Master suite - large den / sitting area, walk in closet w/custom solid cherry shelving, bath with pocket doors, oversized custom shower, dual shower heads, with glass enclosure. Tile floor with radiant heating, custom solid cherry dual vanity w/granite top. Guest bedrooms - cathedral ceiling, recessed lighting, bath with radiant heating tile floor, custom solid cherry dual vanity w/granite top. 2 car attached climate controlled garage w/painted epoxy floors Detached 24 x 24 alarmed, climate controlled 2-car garage, painted epoxy floors 110' x 24' paved, covered storage shed includes electric and water 14' x 32' climate controlled storage building, separate security system and phone lines Carwash staging booth 4 x 8 w/electric In-ground saltwater swimming pool 25,000 + gallons with remote monitoring system, surrounded by stamped / stained concrete and security fence. Wood fencing around most of the property. All underground utilities, additional underground utilities ran for residential or commercial use. Cleared access roads throughout the property Home and property features security system w/monitoring station Beautiful mature landscaping Call today to schedule a viewing of this unique property call 865-385-8949, or text 304-283-7027

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06601811000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2018Sold$305,250-35.9%$127/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1044890 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listing removed$476,000$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2018Price change$476,000-4.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2018Price change$499,000-5%$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$525,000+24%$218/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2017Sold$423,500-14.8%$176/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1001001 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Price change$497,200-7.1%$206/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Price change$535,000-23.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    12/3/2016Price change$698,200+21.4%$290/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$575,200-11.3%$239/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$648,200-7.2%$269/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listed for sale$698,200+1296.4%$290/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #205546 Report a problem
    11/13/2014Sold$50,000-28.4%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2014Pending sale$69,800$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Adventure Realty #152424 Report a problem
    1/17/2014Price change$69,800-21.7%$29/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Summit Real Estate #152424 Report a problem
    6/16/2010Listed for sale$89,200+85.8%$37/sqft
    Source: Summit Real Estate, LLC #672559 Report a problem
    5/6/2003Sold$48,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,457 $98,425
    2024$1,457 $98,425
    2023$1,457 $98,425
    2022$1,457 $98,425
    2021-- $98,425 +19%
    2020$1,538 $82,700
    2019$1,538 $82,700
    2018$1,538 +0%$82,700
    2017$1,538 +612%$82,700 +611.4%
    2016$216 $11,625 +0.6%
    2015-- $11,550 +0.1%
    2014$188 $11,541
    2013$188 $11,541
    2012$188 $11,541
    2011$188 $11,541
    2010-- $11,541 -5.6%
    2009$188 $12,220
    2008$188 $12,220
    2007$188 +14.9%$12,220
    2006$164 -19.3%$12,220
    2005$203 +24.1%$12,220 +24.1%
    2004$164 +14.5%$9,850
    2002$143 $9,850
    2001-- $9,850 -75%
    2000-- $39,398

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876