Skip main navigation
Under contract - showing
  • $1,275,000

    4026 Aberdeen Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    3beds
    3,188sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick cape cod located in one of Nashville's most desirable, quaint, historic and convenient neighborhoods~white kitchen with center island, tile backsplash, Bosch double oven, Bosch DW, gas cooktop, recessed lights, marble countertops~9ft. ceilings on the main & 2nd levels~hardwood floors throughout on main and 2nd levels~light filled office~spacious bedrooms~inviting side porch & rear deck~expansive back yard with mature trees~daylight basement~gas dryer~1 car garage~good storage space~walkable to the greenway, McCabe community center, McCabe golf course, and restaurants
    10 days
    |
    1,885
    |
    152
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mary Elcan May 615-347-3581,

    Fridrich & Clark Realty 615-327-4800

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3208284MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate
      • Level: Separate
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Kitchen
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x17
      Living room
      • Features: Great Room
      • Level: Great Room
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x24
      Other
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x14
      Recreation room
      • Features: Basement Level
      • Level: Basement Level
      • Area: 1056 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32x33
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,188
      • Total interior livable area: 3,188 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,183
      • Finished area below ground: 1,005
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 95 x 187
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10308022900
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $400/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $964,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,782
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$1,275,000$400/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3208284 Report a problem
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+86.4%$400/sqft
        5/11/2017Sold$684,000-1.6%$215/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1805789 Report a problem
        3/22/2017Pending sale$695,000$218/sqft
        Source: Worth Properties LLC #1805789 Report a problem
        3/3/2017Listed for sale$695,000-4.1%$218/sqft
        Source: Worth Properties LLC #1805789 Report a problem
        11/10/2016Listing removed$725,000$227/sqft
        Source: Worth Properties LLC #1765764 Report a problem
        9/26/2016Price change$725,000-4.9%$227/sqft
        Source: Worth Properties LLC #1765764 Report a problem
        9/16/2016Listed for sale$762,000+32.5%$239/sqft
        Source: Worth Properties LLC #1765764 Report a problem
        12/16/2013Listing removed$575,000$180/sqft
        Source: BrokerSouth Real Estate Partners LLC #1493380 Report a problem
        10/24/2013Listed for sale$575,000+34.2%$180/sqft
        Source: Broker South Real Estate Partners Report a problem
        4/13/2011Sold$428,500-5.8%$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/23/2010Price change$455,000-1.1%$143/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Dream Team Franklin #1209187 Report a problem
        8/18/2010Listed for sale$460,000+2.4%$144/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #1209187 Report a problem
        6/5/2007Sold$449,000$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,782 +28.7%$241,000 +48.9%
        2024$5,268 $161,900
        2023$5,268 $161,900
        2022$5,268 -1%$161,900
        2021$5,323 -5.9%$161,900 +20.8%
        2020$5,655 +33.8%$133,975
        2019$4,227 $133,975
        2018$4,227 0%$133,975
        2017$4,227 $133,975 +25.1%
        2016$4,227 -12.6%$107,100
        2015$4,837 $107,100
        2014$4,837 $107,100
        2013-- $107,100 +1%
        2012-- $106,025
        2011-- $106,025
        2010-- $106,025
        2009-- $106,025 +12%
        2008-- $94,650
        2007-- $94,650
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cherokee Park

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable