Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $344,700

    4026 Roche Harbor Rd, Friday Harbor, WA 98250

    2beds
    1baths
    792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $344,700 Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 792 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4026 Roche Harbor Rd, Friday Harbor, WA 98250.
    138 days
    |
    48
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.54 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 363350001000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Friday Harbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $435/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,765

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $344,700

        $307,000 - $379,000

        $2,079/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2002Sold$130,000$164/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20129304 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,765 +5.6%$250,700 -6.7%
        2023$1,672 +0.9%$268,760 +7.9%
        2022$1,656 $249,080
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- $192,210 +30%
        2018$1,099 $147,870 +15.1%
        2017$1,099 -19.4%$128,430 +13%
        2016$1,363 $113,610 -12.1%
        2015$1,363 $129,290 -24.2%
        2014$1,363 $170,460 -0.7%
        2012$1,363 $171,590
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $182,860
        2007-- $182,860 +43.8%
        2004-- $127,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98250

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable