Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $119,900

    4028 W Pierson Rd, Flint, MI 48504

    --beds
    --baths
    2.85Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2.83-acre (+/–) fenced property with a small guardhouse. Great for a used car lot, storage, or similar use. Conveniently located near I-75 with good visibility. Possible land contract terms available.
    27 days
    |
    29
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Myers 810-344-3363,

    RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc 810-695-4111

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028164MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.85 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1428400014
      • Zoning description: Commercial
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $101,674
      • Annual tax amount: $6,298
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $845/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$119,900+140.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028164 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Sold$49,900
        Source: Realcomp II #20240065883 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Pending sale$49,900
        Source: Realcomp II #20240065883 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$49,900-37.5%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240065883 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listed for sale$79,900-46.7%
        Source: Realcomp II #20240065883 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20230069412 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Price change$150,000-33.3%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230069412 Report a problem
        8/18/2023Listed for sale$225,000-28.6%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230069412 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #5050089354 Report a problem
        9/7/2022Listed for sale$315,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50089354 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48504

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable