Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,200

    4029 Rhodes Ave, Memphis, TN 38111

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $151,200 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,200

    $139,000 - $162,000

    $1,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 3 bedroom 1 bathroom located in Colonial Acres. Home has a separate den which is desirable among potential tenants. Will rent out fast. Storage area attached to carport. Rent Range: $775-$850

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05812100012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/18/2022Sold$134,000-13.5%$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10113554 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Pending sale$155,000$129/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #10113554 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Contingent$155,000$129/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10113554 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$155,000+573.9%$129/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10113554 Report a problem
    6/15/2011Sold$23,000-3.8%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2011Price change$23,900-62.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #3224538 Report a problem
    5/22/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/7/2011Sold$64,160+4.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2007Sold$61,240+27.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/1997Sold$48,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,804 +75.3%$34,225 +119%
    2024$1,029 +8.1%$15,625
    2023$952 $15,625
    2022-- $15,625
    2021-- $15,625 +20%
    2020$416 $13,025
    2019$416 -21.1%$13,025
    2018$528 -45.1%$13,025
    2017$961 +93.7%$13,025 -10.8%
    2016$496 -18.2%$14,600
    2014$607 $14,600
    2013-- $14,600 -23.3%
    2012-- $19,025
    2011-- $19,025
    2010-- $19,025
    2009-- $19,025 +9.7%
    2008-- $17,350
    2007-- $17,350
    2006-- $17,350
    2005-- $17,350 +2.4%
    2004-- $16,950
    2003-- $16,950
    2002-- $16,950
    2001-- $16,950 +19.2%
    2000-- $14,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire