Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $299,900

    403 9th St, Hawley, MN 56549

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $315,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,900

    $300,000 - $332,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,898/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect small town starter home on a spacious corner lot. This charming 2-story home features modern updates including new flooring, newer windows, updated bathrooms, modern stairs with motion lighting! The updates create a fresh, inviting atmosphere. With 3 bedrooms upstairs, 2 baths, and an office on the main floor, plus an open kitchen dining area with large living room, this home is turn-key! Enjoy the convenience of a 2-stall heated attached garage and a bonus 3-stall detached garage shop, measuring 23 x 32. Outside, the landscaped yard with mature pines offers the perfect entertainment space. Schedule your showing today and make this house your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Leigh 701-715-4747,

    Vision Realty

    Bought with:

    Christopher Leigh

    Vision Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6564721MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,560
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Concrete, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (12x25)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 200
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Building
    • Foundation area: 600
    • Parcel number: 566501970
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold$299,900$192/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6564721 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$299,900$192/sqft
    Source: FMARMLS #6564721 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$299,900+57.8%$192/sqft
    Source: FMARMLS #6564721 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Sold$190,000+0.5%$122/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6060825 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Pending sale$189,000$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners #20-21570 Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$189,000+61%$121/sqft
    1/26/2009Sold$117,400$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,164 -0.7%$249,200 -1.2%
    2024$4,194 -1.3%$252,200 +4.5%
    2023$4,250 +20.5%$241,300 +5.7%
    2022$3,528 +19%$228,300 +15.1%
    2021$2,964 +4.4%$198,400 +7.8%
    2020$2,840 +27.4%$184,100
    2019$2,230 $184,100 +25.9%
    2018$2,230 +110%$146,200 -0.3%
    2017$1,062 -43.9%$146,700 +8.4%
    2016$1,892 $135,300 +7.2%
    2015$1,892 +1.7%$126,200
    2014$1,860 +3.3%$126,200
    2011$1,800 +2.9%--
    2010$1,749 -5.8%$100,900 -0.2%
    2009$1,856 $101,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56549