Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $774,900

    403 Arrowhead Trl, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    3,970sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    2.95 Acres Lot
    $761,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private laundry roomTraditional floor planTranquil pondSpacious office with built-insEstablished treesFull hall bathSpectacular great room
    Here is a property you won’t want to miss! Welcome to 403 Arrowhead Trail, a distinctive Salt Box–style home set on 2.95 acres in the highly desirable “The Oaks” community within the Wilson School District. Offering over 3,200 square feet of above-grade living space, plus an additional 700 square feet of finished space in the walk-out/daylight lower level, this expansive residence is filled with exceptional features. The main level presents a traditional floor plan, including formal living and dining rooms, and a spectacular great room highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling brick wood-burning fireplace. The custom mantel, crafted from original beams of the historic Van Reed Estate, adds a unique touch of character. A wall of windows and glass sliders floods the space with natural light and provides seamless access to the expansive rear deck, perfect for enjoying the scenic outdoor surroundings. This level also includes a spacious office with built-ins, a well-appointed kitchen with adjoining sun/breakfast room, a convenient powder room, and a large storage room. Upstairs, the home features a massive primary suite complete with vaulted ceilings in, bedroom, bathroom, additional office space, walk-in closets, and a private laundry room, creating a true retreat. Three additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the upper level. A full walk-up attic with high ceilings and windows offers excellent potential for future finishing, providing an opportunity to expand the living space even further. The partially finished walk-out lower level includes a generous recreation room with a wood stove for supplemental heat and added ambiance, as well as glass sliders leading to a rear patio overlooking the pond and offering exceptional privacy. Another powder room, a storage room, and utility/mechanical room complete this level. The property’s setting is equally impressive, featuring mature landscaping, established trees, wildflowers, and a tranquil pond, all meticulously maintained to create a peaceful and picturesque environment. Homes like this are a rare find. Schedule your private showing today or join us at the Open House this Saturday from 2–4 PM!
    16 days
    |
    1,391
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Heim 610-745-3378,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing 6108981441,

    Listing Team: The Peter Heim Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071408MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 700
      Features
      • Basement: Partial,Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,970
      • Total interior livable area: 3,970 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,270
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.95 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 80438507590599
      • Zoning: RC - RURAL CONSERVATION
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Salt Box,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $330,000
      • Annual tax amount: $14,673
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerators (2), Washer, Dryer, Window Treatments, Microwave
      • Exclusions: 3 Front Bedrooms Curtains And Drapes, Dining Room Chandelier, Freezer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $761,800

        $724,000 - $800,000

        $4,094/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$774,900$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,673 +3.9%$330,000
        2024$14,119 +5%$330,000
        2023$13,453 +2.5%$330,000
        2022$13,123 +3.6%$330,000
        2021$12,661 $330,000
        2020$12,661 +2.9%$330,000
        2019$12,301 +0.9%$330,000
        2018$12,196 +1.7%$330,000
        2017$11,990 +229.8%$330,000
        2016$3,636 $330,000
        2015$3,636 $330,000
        2014-- $330,000
        2013-- $330,000
        2012-- $330,000
        2011-- $330,000
        2010-- $330,000
        2009-- $330,000
        2008-- $330,000
        2007-- $330,000
        2006-- $330,000
        2005-- $330,000
        2004-- $330,000
        2003-- $330,000
        2002-- $330,000
        2000-- $330,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19608

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable