403 Aumond Road is a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Greenbrier subdivision! This total electric home has an open floor plan from the living room and extends to the kitchen. The kitchen appliances include a stainless steel refrigerator, dishwasher, vent-hood microwave, and smooth top range, along with cabinet spaces. The flooring throughout the home is hardwood, carpet and vinyl! All bedrooms and bathrooms are spacious and provide great lighting from the large windows! The backyard is fenced in and has a fire pit for the family to enjoy! This home is close distance to stores and restaurants on Washington Road, the Augusta National Golf Course, and to Augusta University! *Rent includes trash pickup.*
Pet Policy: No cats, no outside dogs, inside dogs 15 lbs or less, no vicious breeds, 2 pet limit.
At Augusta Partners Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $56.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application.
Total Monthly Payment $2100.00 + 56.95= $2156.95
*If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium (11.95) billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
House for rent
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
403 Aumond Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
4beds
1,744sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 141 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0251150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Sold | $200,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Pending sale | $200,000$115/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #444417 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $200,000+31.1%$115/sqft |
| 10/15/2014 | Sold | $152,500-7.5%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2014 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Market House Realty Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2014 | Price change | $169,900+3%$97/sqft |
Source: Market House Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $164,900+449.7%$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Augusta #371992 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $30,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Augusta