Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $664,600

    403 Baptist Church Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    3,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $664,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $4,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,600

    $618,000 - $718,000

    $4,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Custom 4 BR,2.5 baths Colonial with Contemporary flair in sought after Owen J. Roberts School district.Large living room w/ new neutral carpeting(2017), vaulted ceilings,lots of natural light, wainscoting & beautiful floor to ceiling, hand picked stone, fireplace w/ slate hearth, Dining room w/hardwood floors, bay window and lots of room for entertaining, Kitchen w/ HW floors, pantry, double sink & breakfast bar,Mud room off kitchen w/large pantry & hostess closet, Family room w/ Blonde Oak HW floors,Wood stove & french doors leading to a beautiful, private back yard w/ Granite Pebble in-ground pool w/ stone and tile, 2nd level offers MB w/ Cathedral ceilings, walk in closet & O/E to a private balcony overlooking the large, open backyard. Great for sun bathing during day & star gazing at night!, 3 large bedrooms and full bath complete the second level,finished basement w/ Berber carpeting , B/I shelving & extra storage w/ O/E, Gorgeous in-ground Granite pool with stone walls and professional landscaping, 2 car garage,Random width HW floors thruout, professionally painted thruout (2017),close to major arteries, shopping and parks, Show & Sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • 9Ft+Ceiling, CeilngFan(s), BayWindow, WaterTreatSy, WoodStove
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 180501670100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1977

• Water: Well
    • Appliances: KitPantry, KitDoubleSin, KitCookTop, Oven-Self Cleaning, KitIsland
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • Design: 2-Story
    • ElectricService: 200-300AmpEl
    • GarageSpaces: 2-CarGarage
    • InteriorFeatures: 9Ft+Ceiling, CeilngFan(s), BayWindow, WaterTreatSy, WoodStove
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MainBedroom: FullBath-MBR, WalkInClstMB
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • Roof: ShingleRoof
    • RoomList: Living Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1, Other Room 2, Family Rm, Den/Stdy/Lib, Bedroom-Fourth, Laundry Room
    • State: PA
    • StoryList: Main, Upper 1
    • OtherRm2Level: Main
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • CookingFuel: ElecCooking
    • Attics: PullDnStairs, FlooredAttic
    • LotDescription: OpenLot, RearYard, FrontYard, SideYard(s), LevelLot
    • MainEntrance: Foyer
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
    • LaundryType: BsmtLaundry
    • Parking: 3+CarParking, Drvwy/Off Str
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • HotWater: Oil, S/W Changeover
    • BedroomFourth1Level: Upper 1
    • Foundation: Block/BrickF
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • LaundryRoomLevel: Basement
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2018Sold$340,000-5.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/26/2017Price change$359,900-6.4%$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #7063014 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$384,500+18.3%$124/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Malvern #7063014 Report a problem
    9/4/2003Sold$325,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,745 +5.5%$214,700
    2024$9,237 +2.3%$214,700
    2023$9,033 +1.4%$214,700
    2022$8,906 +1.6%$214,700
    2021$8,765 +149.4%$214,700
    2020$3,514 -57.6%$214,700
    2019$8,289 +1.9%$214,700
    2018$8,131 +9900.5%$214,700
    2017$81 -98.7%$214,700
    2016$6,451 $214,700
    2015$6,451 $214,700
    2014$6,451 $214,700
    2013-- $214,700
    2012-- $214,700
    2011-- $214,700
    2010-- $214,700
    2009-- $214,700
    2008-- $214,700
    2007-- $214,700
    2006-- $214,700
    2005-- $214,700
    2004-- $214,700
    2003-- $214,700
    2000-- $214,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475