Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    403 Bethlehem Academy Rd, Cecilia, KY 42724

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $280,000 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,000

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under Contract, but accepting back up offers! Step back in time and unlock the potential of this one-of-a-kind property! This 1973 home is full of original charm, including its iconic green carpet, ready for someone with vision to restore, update, or embrace its vintage character. With a full walk-up basement, you'll have plenty of space to expand, create, or store. But the real showstopper? The detached shop building. Previously used as a mechanic's workspace, this building is equipped with its own separate electric and water, making it ideal for a business, hobby space, or serious workshop setup. Opportunities like this don't come around often! And here's the bonus that sets this property apart: natural gas is provided at no cost to the buyer... An incredible long-term perk. If you've been looking for a property with space, function, and endless potential, this is it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hope Cunningham 270-763-7295,

    SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    Source: HKMLS,MLS#: HK2601223MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
    Basement
    • Area: 1470
    Heating
    • Furnace, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Basement: Finished-Partial,Garage Entrance,Interior Entry,Walk-Up Access
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,950
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Basement, Front Entry, Multiple Garages, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Utility Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Threshold
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Mature Trees, Trees
    • Fencing: Brick,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Features: Level, Rural Property, Trees, Corner Lot, Farm, Out of City Limits
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop, Storage
    • Parcel number: 1470000008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet Cable, Natural Gas

Other facts
    • Price range: $285K - $270K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$270,000-5.3%$138/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK2601223 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$285,000$146/sqft
    Source: HKMLS #HK2601223 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$863 $145,600
    2023$863 $145,600
    2022$863 $145,600 +16.4%
    2021$863 $125,100
    2020-- $125,100 +45.8%
    2019-- $85,800 -1.9%
    2018-- $87,500 +1.9%
    2017-- $85,900 -0.8%
    2016-- $86,600
    2015-- $86,600 -26.8%
    2012$794 $118,300
    2010-- $118,300
    2009-- $118,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42724